dinsdag 17 juli 2018
Hall of Fame


Alle wereldkampioenen tot nu toe:


2018
Mannen - Rutger Balk, Leeuwarden; Johan Boonstra, Leeuwarden; Frank Zeer, Leeuwarden.
Vrouwen - Floor Snoeijing, Leeuwarden; Karin Boonstra, Leeuwarden; Marlies Huurman, Leeuwarden.

2017
Mannen - Johannes de Leeuw, Goutum; Eelco Kimsma, Goutum; Sjoerd Hiemstra, Goutum.
Vrouwen - Floor Snoeijing, Leeuwarden; Karin Boonstra, Leeuwarden; Marlies Huurman, Leeuwarden.

2016
Mannen - Tsjerk Akkerman, Oldeboorn; Auke Johan Postmus, Wergea; Robbert Kooistra, Wergea.
Vrouwen - Seriette Strikwerda, Spannum; Richtsje Strikwerda, Spannum; Margit Cnossen, Spannum.

2015
Mannen - Johannes de Leeuw, Leeuwarden; Eelco Kimsma, Goutum; Sjoerd Hiemstra, Leeuwarden.
Vrouwen - Seriette Strikwerda, Spannum; Richtsje Strikwerda, Spannum; Margit Cnossen, Spannum.

2014
Mannen - Joost Willekes, Hardegarijp; Tjeerd de Boer, Franeker; Bjorn Folkers, Joure.
Vrouwen - Floor Snoeijing, Leeuwarden; Karin Boonstra, Leeuwarden; Marleen Zoetendal, Leeuwarden.

2013
Mannen - Rutger Balk, Leeuwarden; Han Homminga, Leeuwarden; Frank Zeer, Leeuwarden.
Vrouwen - Tjitske Roorda, Reduzum; Henny Tiesema, Reduzum; Afke Kuipers, Reduzum.

2012
Mannen - Joost Willekes, Hardegarijp; Tjeerd de Boer, Franeker; Dennis Hageman, Leeuwarden.
Vrouwen - Floor Snoeijing, Leeuwarden; Karin Boonstra, Leeuwarden; Marleen Zoetendal, Leeuwarden.

2011
Mannen - Rutger Balk, Leeuwarden; Maarten Grootendorst, Enschede; Han Homminga, Leeuwarden.
Vrouwen - Floor Snoeijing, Leeuwarden; Karin Boonstra, Leeuwarden; Marleen Zoetendal, Leeuwarden.

2010
Mannen - Rutger Balk, Leeuwarden; Maarten Grootendorst, Enschede; Anton van der Sluis, Groningen.
Vrouwen - Irene Mollema, Leeuwarden; Liedeke Pol, Franeker; Marieke van Vredendaal, Franeker.

2009
Mannen - Joost Willekes, Hardegarijp; Tjeerd de Boer, Franeker; Bjorn Folkers, Amersfoort.
Vrouwen - Floor Snoeijing, Leeuwarden; Karin Boonstra, Leeuwarden; Marleen Zoetendal, Leeuwarden.

2008
Mannen - Joost Willekes, Hardegarijp; Tjeerd de Boer, Franeker; Bjorn Folkers, Amersfoort.
Vrouwen - Floor Snoeijing, Leeuwarden; Marlies Huurman, Zwolle; Kirsten Balk, Haarlem.

2007
Mannen - Auke Johan Postmus, Wergea; Tsjerk Akkerman, Aldeboarn; George Kooistra, Deventer.
Vrouwen - Floor Snoeijing, Leeuwarden; Marlies Huurman, Zwolle; Kirsten Balk, Leeuwarden.

2006
Mannen - Rutger Balk, Leeuwarden, Maarten Grootendorst, Leeuwarden, Maurits Post, Franeker.
Vrouwen - Jildou Kooistra, Den Haag; Susanne Kooistra, Groningen; Marieta Kooistra, Wergea.

2005
Mannen - Auke Johan Postmus, Wergea; Tsjerk Akkerman, Aldeboarn; George Kooistra, Enschede.
Vrouwen - Ella Kooistra, Wergea; Susanne Kooistra, Groningen; Marieta Kooistra, Wergea.


2004
Mannen - Auke Johan Postmus, Wergea; Tsjerk Akkerman, Aldeboarn; George Kooistra, Enschede.
Vrouwen - Jildou Kooistra, Den Haag; Susanne Kooistra, Groningen; Marieta Kooistra, Wergea.

2003

Mannen - Auke Johan Postmus, Wergea; Tsjerk Akkerman, Aldeboarn; George Kooistra, Enschede.
Vrouwen - Jildou Kooistra, Den Haag; Susanne Kooistra, Groningen; Marieta Kooistra, Wergea.

2002

Mannen - Dirk Vermeulen, Reduzum; Pieter Roorda, Reduzum, Chris Paasen, Reduzum
Vrouwen - Marieta Kooistra, Wergea; Jildou Kooistra, Den Haag; Susanne Kooistra, Groningen

2001

Mannen - Auke Johan Postmus, Wergea; Tsjerk Akkerman, Aldeboarn; George Kooistra, Enschede.
Vrouwen - Judith Kuipers, Amsterdam; Wieke Kamsma, Grou; Elske Tolsma, Reduzum.

2000

Mannen - Jan Sinnema, Wergea; Jan Willem Sinnema, Wergea; Dirk Terpstra, St. Annaparochie.
Vrouwen - Marieta Kooistra, Wergea; Jildou Kooistra, Den Haag; Susanne Kooistra, Groningen

1999

Mannen - Dirk Vermeulen, Reduzum; Hendrik Bijl, Reduzum; Geert Couperus, Reduzum.
Vrouwen - Marieta Kooistra, Wergea; Jildou Kooistra, Wergea; Susanne Kooistra, Wergea

1998

Mannen - Bauke v.d. Veen, Wergea; Johan v.d. Veen, Wergea; Henk v.d. Veen, Wergea.
Vrouwen - Marjan Terpstra, Warstiens; Jildou Kooistra, Wergea; Susanne Kooistra, Wergea

1997

Mannen - George Kooistra, Wergea; Jan Zwart, Wergea; Auke Johan Postmus, Wergea.
Vrouwen - Marjan Terpstra, Warstiens; Jildou Kooistra, Wergea; Susanne Kooistra, Wergea

1996

Mannen - Jouke Tuinstra, Berlikum; M. Fennema, Leeuwarden; Antoine Sloot, Leeuwarden.
Vrouwen - Marjan Terpstra, Warstiens; Jildou Kooistra, Wergea; Susanne Kooistra, Wergea

1995

Mannen - Jan Sinnema, Wergea; Willem Kooistra, Wergea; Auke Johan Postmus, Wergea.
Vrouwen - Sietie Pijl, Wergea; Daniëlle Veenstra, Wergea; Petra Baarsma, Wergea

1994

Mannen - Bert Sinnema, Wergea; Henk Terpstra, Wergea; Freddy Sinnema; Wergea.
Vrouwen - Sietie Pijl, Wergea; G. Veenstra, Wergea; Petra Baarsma, Wergea

Terug